In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at Bow River Pathway
Quarry Road trail east end - upslope where the new blue pipe has been put below the pathway - also 2 shopping carts over the bank just a little further west at the next "pipe" location - please clear looks like there was drug activity here. Thank you for your assistance.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 65 POINT DR NW, CALGARY,
coordinates x,y: -8658.917729271194, 5656933.53086372
coordinates lat,lng: 51.048596511320504, -114.12349188934326
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 01, 2017 08:25am | Closed |
Mon Jul 31, 2017 09:47pm | Opened |
Mon Jul 31, 2017 09:45pm | Submitted via Web |