On-Street Cycling Lane - Cleaning at 2421 9 AV NW

CLOSED Move to Future Dust Abatement List. Location added to list of locations for further dust abatement. - 4 months ago #17-00779242
Report
Submitted Aug 02, 2017

The city does dust control in my back alley. However when the dust control solution is applied it always stops before they reach my house. So when cars come down the hill and turn at my corner there is no dust control solution on my area of the road. Can you have the truck come back and spread the solution on the gravel beside my house. The driver always stops spraying about 20 feet before the pavement begin. So the gravel section beside my house is untreated. Please the attached picture

Issue: OTHER089



address: 2421 9 AV NW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -8252.01552466452, 5658159.044729034

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0596195, -114.1177166666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:10pm Closed with status: Move to Future Dust Abatement List. Location added to list of locations for further dust abatement.
Thu Aug 03, 2017 06:20am Field Inspection >> Move to Future Dust Abatement List
Wed Aug 02, 2017 12:59pm Opened
Wed Aug 02, 2017 10:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone