Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 10 LEGACY BV SE

OPENED 2 months ago #17-00793660
Photo_20170806_160229
Submitted Aug 06, 2017

Need proper signage on right of way

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Right of way on traffic circles

Specific location details: All 3 traffic circles on 210 AVE SE need right of way signage. Many have been aggressively been actioned be road rage... Someone is going to get hurt or be involved in accident. If an accident happen who will know who is in the right as everyone entering g the circle thinks that they are doing it properly. Note: I have witnessed many and nearly collided with persons who enter the circle and exit next turn (dual enter and exit) that I think is incorrect.



address: 81 LEGACY BV SE, CALGARY, T2X2B9

coordinates x,y: -1526.1450487958036, 5636264.2975801565

coordinates lat,lng: 50.862846, -114.021679

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 06, 2017 04:11pm Opened
Sun Aug 06, 2017 04:09pm Submitted via Android Android