Long Grass - Along Major Roadway +60KPH at 1355 MCKNIGHT BV NE

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit - 8 months ago #17-00794256
Submitted Aug 07, 2017

Strip of grass along bike path has been overlooked during grass cutting. The rest of the area looks great but they have missed cutting this strip along the bike path all year for some reason??

Details of Concern: Over grown weeds are 3 to 4ft tall along bike path

Specific Location: South East corner of McKnight Blvd and 12th street ne along bike path.

address: 1355 MCKNIGHT BV NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -2179.3401376180177, 5662181.25222069

coordinates lat,lng: 51.095833, -114.031113

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2017 12:41pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit
Tue Aug 08, 2017 07:20am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Mon Aug 07, 2017 08:01am Opened
Mon Aug 07, 2017 08:00am Submitted via Android Android