Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 939 19 Ave SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-00810126

Dumpster at location is overflowing and trash is blown all over adjacent roadway and properties.

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: Dumpster is overflowing and trash is spreading over roadway and adjacent properties.

Specific Location Details: 939 19 Ave Sw

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 939 19 AV SW, CALGARY, T2T0H8

coordinates x,y: -5889.724651719902, 5655504.726014994

coordinates lat,lng: 51.035787, -114.08397500000001

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:14pm Closed
Thu Aug 10, 2017 04:30pm Opened
Thu Aug 10, 2017 04:29pm Submitted via Web Web