Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 120 WALDEN GA SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. Aug 15, 2017. JM. Inspected location. Please send in a new SR to Traffic about the missing sign. They will replace this sign. Citizens should not be tripping over this because it is not a designated walking area. Please cross at a crosswalk if you want to cross over. No action required. - 4 months ago #17-00810376
Photo_20170810_173820
Submitted Aug 10, 2017

Metal strips x2 are sticking out from concrete at mediam

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Leftover from trafic sign?

Specific Location: Concrete devixer

If at intersection corner? Median / Island



address: 120 WALDEN GA SE, CALGARY, T2X0P3

coordinates x,y: -2547.19880515865, 5637824.541414943

coordinates lat,lng: 50.876869, -114.036194

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 15, 2017 03:19pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Aug 15, 2017. JM. Inspected location. Please send in a new SR to Traffic about the missing sign. They will replace this sign. Citizens should not be tripping over this because it is not a designated walking area. Please cross at a crosswalk if you want to cross over. No action required.
Tue Aug 15, 2017 03:19pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Aug 10, 2017 05:45pm Opened
Thu Aug 10, 2017 05:44pm Submitted via Android Android