On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 8125 16 Avenue Northwest Calgary, AB T3B 2S6

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00810903

Unneccessary Road cones and signage

Issue: GENINQON

Specific location details: 16 ave nw riad construction is over and yet they gave left a few cones and reduce speed signage scattered around for what seems tge ecpress purpose to continue lucrative speed traps ... Road is paved and clear there us no need to continue to gauge taxpayers ... tyrn tge street lights back on and open the road



address: 8206 TRANS CANADA HI W, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -14368.425395801514, 5660701.520634195

coordinates lat,lng: 51.082355, -114.205069

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:53pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:53pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:53pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Fri Aug 11, 2017 04:55am Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 04:55am Submitted via Android Android