Debris on Street/Roadway at 476 SIERRA MORENA PL SW

OPENED 5 days ago #17-00811025
Report
Submitted Aug 11, 2017

Any public safety concern? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Type of Road: Major Road

Specific Details of issue: This mess is located near the recycling depot at Richmond Road and the road leading to the City's Sarcee Yard.

Specific Location Details: Richmond Road SW and road to Sarcee Yard Recycling depot is right there and is the source of problem



address: 476 SIERRA MORENA PL SW, CALGARY, T3H2X2

coordinates x,y: -12724.312353210858, 5653621.635089485

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0187479062481, -114.1813552939465

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 11, 2017 07:40am Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 07:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone