Long Grass - Along Major Roadway at 32 PANTON CO NW

CLOSED 2 days ago #17-00811585
Photo_20170811_090214
Submitted Aug 11, 2017

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>Long Grass

Details of Concern: This stretch of grass never gets cut year by year. I reported this last year and it's still the same. It's a disgrace. When is someone going to do anything about it.

Specific Location: Panatella Blvd / 14 St NW



address: 32 PANTON CO NW, CALGARY, T3K0X2

coordinates x,y: -6214.474992632686, 5670307.8237323165

coordinates lat,lng: 51.168858, -114.08886

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 01:03pm Closed
Fri Aug 11, 2017 09:04am Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 09:02am Submitted via Android Android