Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 101 8 AV SW

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 3 months ago #17-00812007
Report
Submitted Aug 11, 2017

Please repair this sign on centre street along the Marriott hotel downtown.

Sign Type: Taxi Zone

Sign Concern: Knocked Down

Location Details: Sign is knocked off base and has been broken for over a month.



address: 101 8 AV SW, CALGARY, T2P1B4

coordinates x,y: -4414.478176717778, 5656562.706271994

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04531118175681, -114.0629540134436

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 19, 2017 08:27am Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Fri Aug 11, 2017 10:25am Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Fri Aug 11, 2017 10:09am Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone