Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 2624 17A ST SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. "Thank you for your SR inquiry! Unfortunately we are unable to resolve this issue because this Service Request needs to be directed to Enmax for further investigation. Please contact Enmax directly regarding their Service Request Inquiry. We are sorry we could not resolve your Service Request. - 2 months ago #17-00814636
Report
Submitted Aug 11, 2017

Shoes thrown over a power line

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: Someone threw a pair of shoes over a power line at the intersection

Specific Location Details: On a power line at the junction of 26 Ave SW and 17A st

What traffic lane is the debris in? Left lane

Direction of travel if known: Unknown



address: 2624 17A ST SW, CALGARY, T2T4S6

coordinates x,y: -7248.109173257601, 5654926.267898506

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03057129313333, -114.1033310909887

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:48am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. "Thank you for your SR inquiry! Unfortunately we are unable to resolve this issue because this Service Request needs to be directed to Enmax for further investigation. Please contact Enmax directly regarding their Service Request Inquiry. We are sorry we could not resolve your Service Request.
Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:47am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Fri Aug 11, 2017 04:08pm Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 04:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone