Garbage in a park at 1145 110 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00814822
Report
Submitted Aug 11, 2017

Garbage can is stuffed and overflowing. Can somebody please empty the can thats at the gazebo area where the benches are soon. It's turning into a big mess. It's located just off of 11 st and 110 ave near the storm water ponds.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1145 110 AV NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -2284.1181081920263, 5668232.449609246

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1502305, -114.0326471666667

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:11pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Aug 11, 2017 04:54pm Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 04:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone