City Owned Tree Concern at 2436 4 Ave NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 25 days ago #17-00815359

At the end of the culdesac there are dead trees. This is a heavily travelled area by pedestrians and is causing a safety hazard

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): At the end of the cul de sac against the red wall



address: 2435 4 AV NW, CALGARY, T2N0P3

coordinates x,y: -8243.805179192173, 5657785.100236047

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05625797145113, -114.11759102951049

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 16, 2017 10:44am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Aug 16, 2017 10:43am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Aug 11, 2017 10:06pm Opened
Fri Aug 11, 2017 10:05pm Submitted via Web Web