Debris on Backlane at 1003 FALWORTH RD NE

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit - 4 months ago #17-00815538
Report
Submitted Aug 12, 2017

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. As this concern was submitted anonymously, follow-up information cannot be provided. >>>Garbage scattered all over the back yard and onto the alley.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Looks like people have moved out of the house and threw all their unwanted items out into the back yard. Garbage has blown around and looks like it could be a hazard .

Specific Location Details: 1003 Falworth Rd NE



address: 1003 FALWORTH RD NE, CALGARY, T3J1C7

coordinates x,y: 3067.7214062138096, 5662930.290016667

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10256252208503, -113.9561978085189

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:00pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit
Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:12am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Sat Aug 12, 2017 08:04am Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 08:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone