Irrigation Concern - Within a Park at 44 Legacy Cir SE Southeast Calgary

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #17-00815654

Underground sprinklers are not working around large pond, trees and grass are severely suffering. I have water trees close to my home but have not been able to reach some that are too far away.

Issue: Watering pavement

Location Details (Landmarks): Large pond in legacy



address: 44 LEGACY CI SE, CALGARY, T2X0W8

coordinates x,y: -1196.655699325243, 5635841.965184097

coordinates lat,lng: 50.85905, -114.01699719999999

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:30pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:29pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Aug 12, 2017 09:11am Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 09:11am Submitted via Web Web