Debris on Backlane at 2016 GEORGIA ST SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #17-00815750

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Waste & Recycling Services Department. Calgary Waste & Recycling is aware and investigating. >>>I'm all for green bin collection but my black bin has not been picked up for a month now. When can I expect this garbage will be removed?

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: My black. In has not been emptied for one month

Specific Location Details: Back alley on Georgia Street Sw



address: 2016 GEORGIA ST SW, CALGARY, T3E4H2

coordinates x,y: -10775.807634872855, 5655435.585705239

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03509462908938, -114.1536379327198

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 03:05pm Closed
Sat Aug 12, 2017 09:58am Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 09:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone