Debris on Backlane at 5402 Rundlehorn Dr NE

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR - 14 days ago #17-00816842
Img_0840_1_
Submitted Aug 12, 2017

There is a cute pathway between Rundlehorn Drive NE (east of 52nd) and the COOP. It is very overgrown with lots of Garbage.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Specific Details of issue: Garbage on pathway

Specific Location Details: Pathway



address: 5402 RUNDLEHORN DR NE, CALGARY, T1Y2X9

coordinates x,y: 3047.3967343131685, 5659531.98817028

coordinates lat,lng: 51.072013036513326, -113.95651666610115

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:14am Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR
Mon Aug 14, 2017 07:14am Field Inspection >> Removed Debris - Close SR
Sat Aug 12, 2017 07:58pm Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 07:57pm Submitted via Web Web