Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 253 BRIDLECREEK PA SW

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit. 2017-08-14 Rp1- forward to Blvd Maintenance to address long grass. - 4 months ago #17-00816993

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Roads Signs and Blvd Departments. Calgary Roads is aware and investigating. >>>Metal sign post laying on the ground and bricks near Bridlewood sign. Walk way between 162Ave and Bridlewood circle is a mess, needs mowing.

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Type of Road: Major Road

Specific Details of issue: Metal sign post laying on the ground and bricks near Bridlewood sign. Walk way between 162Ave and Bridlewood circle is a mess, needs mowing.

Specific Location Details: Corner of 162Ave east bound, James McKevitt Blvd South.

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Southbound



address: 253 BRIDLECREEK PA SW, CALGARY, T2Y3P2

coordinates x,y: -6929.199317487127, 5640072.786005483

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89704472576351, -114.0985018574764

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:15pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. 2017-08-14 Rp1- forward to Blvd Maintenance to address long grass.
Mon Aug 14, 2017 08:39am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:26pm Opened
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone