Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 150 Woodbrook Wy SW
August 14, 2017 - 311 Response: Forwarded to Transportation Infrastructure. >> Graham construction left behind debris after building the Anderson road pedestrian along Woodbrook Way SW including large landscape rolls in the "grass", metal supports for their large blue metal fences also in the "grass", rocks in the grass, the grass seed was bad quality as area full of weeds instead of grass, area full of tall weeds which is unsightly and unacceptable in a residential area in Calgary.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Sun Aug 13, 2017
address: 150 WOODBROOK WY SW, CALGARY, T2W4R6
coordinates x,y: -9211.817275178375, 5645939.340657435
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94975256365817, -114.1310984083583
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 14, 2017 02:01pm | Closed |
Sun Aug 13, 2017 09:08pm | Opened |
Sun Aug 13, 2017 09:06pm | Submitted via iPhone |