In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 1103 Riverdale Av SW
All summer there has been garbage and litter throughout Stanley Park and along the river bank. The city needs to add weekend clean up crews, bylaw officers and add signage. In order to rent a BBQ area renters should be required to sign an agreement to take all garbage with them. On Sunday and Monday mornings there is frequently garbage overflowing from the city bins and animals feasting on the garbage left scattered throughout the park and riverbank. Calgary is better than this.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1103 RIVERDALE AV SW, CALGARY, T2S0Y9
coordinates x,y: -5991.428483401401, 5653472.25463379
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01751453741993, -114.085391502885
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:39pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:38pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59pm | Opened |
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57pm | Submitted via iPhone |