Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 148 Woodbrook Wy SW
City's new Anderson pedestrian bridge neglected all year. 311 calls and posts closed by the city without any cleaning up of the unsightly long weeds, hazardous metal debris from construction fences and tripping hazard of large erosion landscaping rolls and rocks left behind. Grass seed was sprayed last year but all we see is tall weeds. Please clean this up and PLEASE MOW! We are tax payers! Was told many times that this issue will be fixed by contractor Graham construction but nothing has been done for month. City of Calgary please step up!
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Sat Apr 01, 2017
address: 148 WOODBROOK WY SW, CALGARY, T2W4R6
coordinates x,y: -9219.86937490979, 5645942.142768206
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94977762554861, -114.1312130727937
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 30, 2017 02:45pm | Closed |
Mon Aug 28, 2017 05:49pm | Opened |
Mon Aug 28, 2017 05:48pm | Submitted via iPhone |