Garbage in a park at 12022 VALLEY RIDGE DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 10 days ago #17-00902780
Report
Submitted Sep 04, 2017

People are constantly leaving dog poop and dog poop bags on the the grass and the trail behind my home. I'd like signs reminding people to clean up their dog poop and a garbage can to put it.

Issue: New can request



address: 12022 VALLEY RIDGE DR NW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -18561.36270378915, 5661808.783868071

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09218854123652, -114.264967685412

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2017 08:37am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 11, 2017 08:36am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 04, 2017 06:25pm Opened
Mon Sep 04, 2017 06:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone