Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 1297 MCKNIGHT BV NE

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 2 days ago #17-00907415

Light timing has seemingly changed as only a handful of cars get through each way. Also greatly affects bus route 32. Bus runs late as it gets stuck in the traffic mess here.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 12 Street

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Only a few cars getting through, lights change within 30 seconds.



address: 4899 12 ST NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -2352.273678857832, 5662203.131043846

coordinates lat,lng: 51.096029, -114.033582

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:09am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:22pm Reopened with status: TMC Tech Review
Sat Oct 07, 2017 07:47pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Tue Sep 05, 2017 04:18pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Tue Sep 05, 2017 04:09pm Opened
Tue Sep 05, 2017 04:08pm Submitted via Android Android