Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 146 WOODBROOK WY SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00912669
Report
Submitted Sep 06, 2017

Anderson pedestrian bridge at Woodbrook way sw. Tall weeds and unkept area at new pedestrian bridge not mowed for 2 years. Was advised by city to contact province as their land now. Spoke with province, agreement is city will look after and maintain (including mowing, watering trees, bushes, debris removal, etc) for two years. The city need to mow this area ASAP. Have been calling 311 since May of this year and have been passed around to parks, province, etc. Nothing is being done about these unsightly weeds still! This is city's responsibility. Please step up. Thanks.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Wed Sep 06, 2017



address: 146 WOODBROOK WY SW, CALGARY, T2W4R6

coordinates x,y: -9227.83912965929, 5645971.100791795

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95003782653677, -114.1313272280542

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2017 08:57am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 11, 2017 08:55am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 06, 2017 05:03pm Opened
Wed Sep 06, 2017 05:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone