Street Cleaning at 4304 STANLEY DR SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. We do not remove stains from roads, does not pose a hazard. - 14 days ago #17-00913799
Report
Submitted Sep 07, 2017

One of the city water trucks, perhaps it was a A City of Calgary Water truck stopped in front of my house for about five minutes. It looked like the driver was trying to figure out directions. The truck left truck-width long grease marks on the road and it is in my line of sight out my kitchen window. It bothers me every day. I look out to my nice view of the park...and this large stain is right in my section. Please have someone come to clean it up.

Issue: Other

Type of Road: Residential



address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW, CALGARY, T2S2R7

coordinates x,y: -4717.753251413937, 5653288.260409123

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01587232672703, -114.0672363528181

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 07, 2017 09:49am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. We do not remove stains from roads, does not pose a hazard.
Thu Sep 07, 2017 09:49am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Thu Sep 07, 2017 08:45am Opened
Thu Sep 07, 2017 08:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone