Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 100 5 AV SE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to signals. - 3 months ago #17-00915888
Report
Submitted Sep 07, 2017

"Don't walk" signal at NE corner of Center Street and 5th ave is out.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Audible Signal

Specific details of problem: "Walk" signal and countdown are functioning however orange hand "don't walk" signal does not appear.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue Sep 05, 2017



address: 100 5 AV SE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -4400.4539484656425, 5656911.180816217

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04844397939549, -114.0627582498336

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 07, 2017 08:35pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to signals.
Thu Sep 07, 2017 01:28pm 101 Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Thu Sep 07, 2017 01:21pm Opened
Thu Sep 07, 2017 01:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone