Debris on Backlane at 2711 HIGHFIELD RD SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. These bags will be collected by appropriate crews in time; this is part of a community program; thank you. - 2 months ago #17-00921852
Report
Submitted Sep 08, 2017

Second Request. Numerous bags of garbage on roadside. First Request (#17-00912580) closed without action.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Numerous bags of garbage on roadside. Already submitted request once and request was closed with no action taken. Garbage still there.

Specific Location Details: Highfield Road SE, immediately off the traffic circle coming off 26 Avenue SE.



address: 2711 HIGHFIELD RD SE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -2918.8790355166007, 5654773.790637667

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02923883333333, -114.0416111666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 12, 2017 08:30am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. These bags will be collected by appropriate crews in time; this is part of a community program; thank you.
Tue Sep 12, 2017 08:30am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Fri Sep 08, 2017 04:53pm Opened
Fri Sep 08, 2017 04:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone