Debris on Street/Roadway at 6803 4 AV NE

CLOSED Could Not Locate - Close SR. Tried to locate, but couldn't find. - 14 days ago #17-00922413
Report
Submitted Sep 09, 2017

Garbage bag on road since yesterday

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

Specific Details of issue: Garbage bag in turning lane

Specific Location Details: Corner of 4th ave and 68th street.

What traffic lane is the debris in? Curb

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 6803 4 AV NE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: 4558.434138563662, 5657689.414980123

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05543885211788, -113.9349788792753

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2017 11:31am Closed with status: Could Not Locate - Close SR. Tried to locate, but couldn't find.
Mon Sep 11, 2017 11:31am Field Inspection >> Could Not Locate - Close SR
Sat Sep 09, 2017 07:09am Opened
Sat Sep 09, 2017 07:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone