Debris on Street/Roadway at 750 9 AV SE

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. dispatched to d1 foreman. He requested this be redirected. As per caller's notes there is a human being with these items. Contacted CPS to check on person. CPS case number 17386789. Created Bylaw - Disturbance and Behavioral Concerns SR 17-00922856. - 12 days ago #17-00922725
Report
Submitted Sep 09, 2017

Person laying with debris not sure if alive or just passed out

Any public safety concern? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: Debris and person

Specific Location Details: Beside the grandstand east village

Direction of travel if known: Eastbound



address: 750 9 AV SE, CALGARY, T2G5E1

coordinates x,y: -3274.9631332961017, 5656679.9998972975

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04637324271619, -114.0467046784719

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 09, 2017 10:53am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. dispatched to d1 foreman. He requested this be redirected. As per caller's notes there is a human being with these items. Contacted CPS to check on person.
Sat Sep 09, 2017 10:53am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Sat Sep 09, 2017 10:23am Opened
Sat Sep 09, 2017 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone