Streetlight Maintenance at 2610 1 AV NW

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit. This report is not a Roads streetlight or streetlight maintenance concern. Closing SR. - 2 months ago #17-00923667
Report
Submitted Sep 09, 2017

[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::On in Daytime | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Walkway inbetween houses | Describe the issue::This street light has been on for the Last 4 months 24/7 | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Back alley Between 1 Ave and 2nd Ave NW and 25 Street - | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/59b4757aff03ce2018383100/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: On in Daytime

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Describe the issue: This street light has been on for the Last 4 months 24/7

Any other location details: Back alley Between 1 Ave and 2nd Ave NW and 25 Street -



address: 2610 1 AV NW, CALGARY, T2N0C4

coordinates x,y: -8457.820946737767, 5657459.187100506

coordinates lat,lng: 51.053325, -114.1206361666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2017 09:53am Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. This report is not a Roads streetlight or streetlight maintenance concern. Closing SR.
Sun Sep 10, 2017 09:41am Streetlight Admin Review >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Sat Sep 09, 2017 05:15pm Opened
Sat Sep 09, 2017 05:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone