Long Grass - Along Major Roadway at 1927 10 AV NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-00924144
Photo_20170910_082327
Submitted Sep 10, 2017

Weeds obstructing sidewalk

Details of Concern: Weeds are obstructing the Westside sidewalk along 19th St Nw This is a safety concern as the crest of the hill is 100 m to the north and southbound traffic will not see pedestrians veering onto the st

Specific Location: Westside of the intersection of 10th Avenue and 19th Street Northwest



address: 1927 10 AV NW, CALGARY, T2N1G4

coordinates x,y: -7458.653304896362, 5658342.660629761

coordinates lat,lng: 51.061281, -114.106403

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 04:27pm Closed
Sun Sep 10, 2017 08:25am Opened
Sun Sep 10, 2017 08:24am Submitted via Android Android