Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 259 RANCH ESTATES DR NW

CLOSED 12 days ago #17-00924302
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2017

City crew was using backhoe in our driveway, has damaged the concrete

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Large chips and scratches at end of our driveway from backhoe operation by city

Specific Location: Address above where curb meets street



address: 259 RANCH ESTATES DR NW, CALGARY, T3G1K7

coordinates x,y: -12215.624979904158, 5665047.8910962185

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12147699999999, -114.174491

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:15pm Closed
Sun Sep 10, 2017 10:31am Opened
Sun Sep 10, 2017 10:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone