Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 7527 HUNTERVIEW DR NW

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00925425
Photo_20170910_215419
Submitted Sep 10, 2017

Glass, sidewalk and gutter bus route

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

Specific Details of issue: Glass

Specific Location Details: West side of Hunter view drive at bus stop

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Southbound



address: 7527 HUNTERVIEW DR NW, CALGARY, T2K4P7

coordinates x,y: -5870.054710379926, 5664773.227819035

coordinates lat,lng: 51.119108, -114.083845

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2017 10:08am Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR
Wed Sep 13, 2017 10:08am Field Inspection >> Removed Debris - Close SR
Sun Sep 10, 2017 10:00pm Opened
Sun Sep 10, 2017 09:58pm Submitted via Android Android