City Owned Tree Concern at 6143 6 ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00928025
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2017

Approx 20 recently planted city tree left to die without water. Irresponsible waste of my tax dollarf

Issue: Watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Glenmore tr and Blackfoot tr



address: 6143 6 ST SE, CALGARY, T2H1L9

coordinates x,y: -3632.3169414858767, 5651126.126410358

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99644307517539, -114.0517453384716

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2017 02:00pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 13, 2017 01:59pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 11, 2017 01:17pm Opened
Mon Sep 11, 2017 01:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone