Garbage in a park at 1712 12 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 9 days ago #17-00929950
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2017

Needles used by addicts are laying beside the fence!! If the tree branches were cut we wouldn't have these homeless people shooting up hiding under the tree These trees need to be cut down to prevent these people from hiding !

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1712 12 AV SW, CALGARY, T3C0R4

coordinates x,y: -7012.402543420028, 5656289.336088621

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04282783333333, -114.0999971666667

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 12, 2017 07:53am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Sep 12, 2017 07:52am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 11, 2017 04:29pm Opened
Mon Sep 11, 2017 04:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone