Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 1040 5 Ave SW

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to Signals' 1705. Sep 11, 2017. RL. - 2 months ago #17-00930641
Dummy_activation_pedestrian_button
Submitted Sep 11, 2017

Dummy Pedestrian activation button at NW Corner of 10st. SW and 5th Ave SW needs to be replaced with an active button to enable pedestrian to cross 5th Ave SW Now that the sidewalk has been constructed

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Audible Signal

Specific details of problem: the button identified above is a dummy. It needs to be replaced with a live button to enable the pedestrian walking light to come on .It is not synchronised or does not always come on

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Sep 11, 2017



address: 1040 5 AV SW, CALGARY, T2P0P1

coordinates x,y: -6027.392290048971, 5656982.009466924

coordinates lat,lng: 51.049065947334746, -114.08596242015204

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2017 10:01pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to Signals' 1705. Sep 11, 2017. RL.
Mon Sep 11, 2017 09:25pm 101 Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Mon Sep 11, 2017 09:23pm Opened
Mon Sep 11, 2017 09:23pm Submitted via Web Web