Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 6528 23 AV NE

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit. Please forward to Bylaws as homeowner is throwing articles onto Public property. - 12 days ago #17-00932445
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2017

Homeowner (Trevor Gouliquer) was evicted from home by court order. Decided it would be a good idea to fill the laneway behind with his leftovers after removing possessions. Mr Gouliquer now living at 6519 24 ave NE in house being renovated without permit.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Location of Debris: Backlane

Specific Details of issue: Ignorant homeowner who could care less about the neighbourhood

Specific Location Details: Back lane 6528 23 ave NE



address: 6528 23 AV NE, CALGARY, T1Y1V4

coordinates x,y: 4295.164649170669, 5659731.998683067

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07380308956709, -113.9387098878047

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 12, 2017 02:23pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. Please forward to Bylaws as homeowner is throwing articles onto Public property.
Tue Sep 12, 2017 01:56pm Field Inspection >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Tue Sep 12, 2017 11:32am Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2017 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone