Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1732 44 AV SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. Will record location on annual condition survey. for possible 2018 replacement. - 11 days ago #17-00934865
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2017

Broken sidewalk and wrong curb cut.

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: The curb cut only starts partway through the lane!! And the rest of it is all crumbled and dangerous to pedestrians after the graders drove all over it.

Specific Location: See gps marker and address. South end of back lane.



address: 1732 44 AV SW, CALGARY, T2T2N5

coordinates x,y: -7200.921295276759, 5653113.671864734

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01427709516901, -114.1026223879762

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 07:22am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Will record location on annual condition survey. for possible 2018 replacement.
Thu Sep 14, 2017 07:22am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:13pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone