Street Cleaning at 6 SHERWOOD ST NW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. TB- Rain washed most of the stain off over the last 24 hrs. Not enough on road at this point to absorb. - 2 months ago #17-00934878
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2017

Black stain on the road appears to be from a large vehicle leaking oil or fuel. Not sure if from garbage truck or some other large vehicle. Road is stained and the gutter/road curb is also stained with some brown residue. Requesting investigation and street cleaning.

Issue: Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential



address: 6 SHERWOOD ST NW, CALGARY, T3R0P2

coordinates x,y: -10550.759311031848, 5669721.70326462

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16352553611286, -114.1508466158177

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 04:09pm Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. TB- Rain washed most of the stain off over the last 24 hrs. Not enough on road at this point to absorb.
Thu Sep 14, 2017 04:09pm Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:16pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone