Garbage in a park at 416 16 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 days ago #17-00934918
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2017

Cigarette butts, litter, clothing etc around park bench. Also homeless clothing and bedding in bushes nearby.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 416 16 AV NE, CALGARY, T2E1K2

coordinates x,y: -3863.158266354421, 5659090.650263255

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06804063650299, -114.0551187253046

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 02:26pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Sep 14, 2017 02:25pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:30pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone