Debris on Backlane/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 1520 48 ST SE

CLOSED 8 days ago #17-00935050
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2017

Sep 13 2017 RLMoen: created and linked SR to Bylaw to assess. This SR is being closed.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Location of Debris: Backlane

Specific Details of issue: Unknown liquids in containers laying around. Garbage blowing around.

Specific Location Details: Backlane protruding into laneway.



address: 1520 48 ST SE, CALGARY, AB T2A1R7

coordinates x,y: 2553.440302946088, 5655999.640009919

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0402606474711, -113.9635898453313

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2017 07:53am Closed
Tue Sep 12, 2017 06:35pm Opened
Tue Sep 12, 2017 06:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone