City Owned Tree Concern at 400 EAU CLAIRE AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #17-00935909
Report
Submitted Sep 13, 2017

In festival market just north side of YMCA One spruce down. Big branch from poplar fell off and crushed a lilac shrub. Poplar tree may need clean up as there's a jagged end 20 feet up where limb broke off

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): Festival market . Eau Claire eau121



address: 400 EAU CLAIRE AV SW, CALGARY, T2P4X2

coordinates x,y: -4903.456157397088, 5657419.97612667

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05301383333333, -114.0699388333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 18, 2017 09:05am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 18, 2017 09:03am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 13, 2017 08:56am Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2017 08:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone