Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 1205 VARSITY ESTATES RD NW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. Sweeper will be dispatched to location. BM. - 2 months ago #17-00936871
Report
Submitted Sep 13, 2017

House torn down at 1205 Varsity Estates Road. Mud all over residential street from dump trucks removing debris.

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Type of Road: Residential

Specific Details of issue: Mud covering entire length of Varsity Estates Road as wheels of trucks drag mud out of house tear down.

Specific Location Details: 1205 Varsity Estates Road NW

What traffic lane is the debris in? Centre Lane

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 1205 VARSITY ESTATES RD NW, CALGARY, T3B2X5

coordinates x,y: -11843.65418071269, 5662588.80543575

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09937862963518, -114.1690970120152

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2017 12:10pm Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Sweeper will be dispatched to location. BM.
Thu Sep 14, 2017 12:09pm Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:14am Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone