Report Concern Not Listed at 4404 17 ST SW

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 17-00940345 Roads - Signs - Missing - Damaged LINKED Sep 13, 2017 11:18:09 PM. - 2 months ago #17-00939352
Report
Submitted Sep 13, 2017

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Roads Department. Calgary Roads is aware and investigating. >>> Outdated road sign. This sign tells traffic that the Flanders overpass will remain closed until October 2016. Think it's time it came down, don't you? On Richardson Way eastbound, a few blocks before Bishop Carroll high school.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 4404 17 ST SW, CALGARY, T2T4P8

coordinates x,y: -7238.272281288535, 5653200.187166225

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01505437870604, -114.1031564121266

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:20pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 17-00940345 Roads - Signs - Missing - Damaged LINKED Sep 13, 2017 11:18:09 PM.
Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:19pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Wed Sep 13, 2017 11:17pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Wed Sep 13, 2017 04:10pm Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2017 04:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone