Irrigation Concern - Within a Park at 25 CRANLEIGH PA SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 29 days ago #17-00955444
Report
Submitted Sep 18, 2017

We live on a pathways at 29 Cranleigh Park SE for the past 12 years. This pathway is irrigated but for the past several years no irrigation has been coming on and the grass is brown and burnt. Can the irrigation please be turned back on.

Issue: Under watering

Location Details (Landmarks): Behind Cranleigh Park.



address: 25 CRANLEIGH PA SE, CALGARY, T3M1H3

coordinates x,y: 309.33661989725135, 5639505.0696565565

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89198244556921, -113.99560311023

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 18, 2017 06:24pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 18, 2017 06:23pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Sep 18, 2017 02:18pm Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2017 02:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone