Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 146 PANAMOUNT RD NW

OPENED 17 days ago #17-00970203

Need new zebra crossing and neon signs on Panamount hills link and pathway which goes down to Panaroma Hills School

Issue: New Painted Crosswalk Request

Details of request: School kids cross the road to go down the pathway to Panorama Hills school

Specific location details: Panorama Hills link NW just before it meets Panamount Rd



address: 146 PANAMOUNT RD NW, CALGARY, T3K0H8

coordinates x,y: -6418.451446577939, 5668702.541690264

coordinates lat,lng: 51.154425, -114.091748

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 22, 2017 08:21am Opened
Fri Sep 22, 2017 08:20am Submitted via Android Android