On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 6134 33 Av NW
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: 6136 33rd Ave Nw - a major tripping hazard all year long with driveway curb that is not required for the home. There is no front driveway at the home and since city crews and contractors are directly onsite completing a major intersection traffic calming project, would best best utilized to include this replacement to avoid further injuries at this site. A neighbor in the area tripped at this location last year and had major facial surgery for her injuries. There're also many caving portions of the sidewalk straight east of this location in front of 6134a and 6134 that should also be repaired.
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 6134 33 AV NW, CALGARY, T3B1K5
coordinates x,y: -12309.380867616837, 5660738.598250361
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08273616666666, -114.1756833333333
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Oct 11, 2017 11:15am | Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Wed Oct 11, 2017 11:15am | Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Wed Oct 11, 2017 11:12am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Thu Sep 28, 2017 10:26pm | Opened |
Thu Sep 28, 2017 10:23pm | Submitted via iPhone |