Spring Street Cleaning at 11303 Coventry Bv NE
This request was put in last week and it was closed as completed. The original number was 17-01002237. It was never completed and the area is worse than ever. Can the home builder that thinks they were doing Harvest Hills a favour by destroying the golf course get to cleaning up their mess. The roads and bus stops that surround the area are covered with gravel and mud. There is no reason they can't do a better job keeping it clean. The area already looks like a war zone so at the very least, they can do a better job keeping streets, sidewalks and bus stops cleaner and send out a crew to sweep and street clean once and a while.
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
address: 11303 COVENTRY BV NE, CALGARY, T3K4A4
coordinates x,y: -2962.3175163354767, 5668688.58300035
coordinates lat,lng: 51.15432783333333, -114.0423445
ward: 3
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Oct 05, 2017 07:41am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. A sweeper was sent out on Monday Oct. 2/17. |
Thu Oct 05, 2017 07:41am | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Oct 04, 2017 05:44pm | Opened |
Wed Oct 04, 2017 05:43pm | Submitted via iPhone |