In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 1895 9 Av SW
All along quarry road trail there is garbage and campsites. Sleeping bags shopping carts bicycles shoes and people living in the bushes. I walk this path by myself and don't feel like getting murdered or robbed. Please do something. Thank you
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1895 9 AV SW, CALGARY,
coordinates x,y: -8248.828082292992, 5656738.265636519
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04684716666667, -114.1176388333333
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Oct 11, 2017 07:47am | Closed |
Fri Oct 06, 2017 11:19am | Opened |
Fri Oct 06, 2017 11:18am | Submitted via iPhone |