Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 8355 50 AV SE

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List. Called, no answer. Please note: the photo of a City vehicle at the area is not responsible for the debris in the area. (The crew was doing maintenance, or taking readings from the manhole at the rear of the vehicle). There is some debris in the area, no eta for pick up, no hazards. THL. - about 1 month ago #17-01036854
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2017

Garbage dumped. Need pickup.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Uncontrolled dumping ground.

Specific Location Details: On side road

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 8355 50 AV SE, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: 6029.178951212928, 5652497.44782459

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00875085224492, -113.9140866604763

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 23, 2017 09:02am Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List. Called, no answer. Please note: the photo of a City vehicle at the area is not responsible for the debris in the area. (The crew was doing maintenance, or taking readings from the manhole at the rear of the vehicle). There is some debris in the area, no eta for pick up, no hazards. THL.
Wed Oct 11, 2017 11:44am Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Wed Oct 11, 2017 09:44am Opened
Wed Oct 11, 2017 09:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone